Deanna Maggio

Deanna Maggio

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1053839001

Deanna Maggio LSW

Social Worker

She is located at 2685 Armstrong Road in Wooster, OH 44691. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Family Conflict, Infidelity, Obesity, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053839001. Appointment can be made via the phone number (330) 345-7949.

Conditions treated

Deanna Maggio, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Deanna Maggio.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Clinical Social Worker

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 65 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Adrian Murphy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2020 Coney Island Avenue Brooklyn, 11223, NY
Alison Ann Bartholomew
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2685 Armstrong Road Wooster, 44691, OH
Timothy D. Zuercher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1544 Moreview Drive Copley, 44321, OH
Leah J. Humphrey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2233 Rocky Lane Ashland, 44805, OH
Liana May Argabrite
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 521 Beall Avenue Wooster, 44691, OH
Atije T. Shemo-Booth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2685 Armstrong Road Wooster, 44691, OH
Casie Kay Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 521 Beall Avenue Wooster, 44691, OH
Tracy A. Bolyard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 121 Cleveland Avenue Southwest Canton, 44702, OH
Jeremy Paul Clevenger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 525 Metro Place North Suite 300 Dublin, 43017, OH
Sarah Laubli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2685 Armstrong Road Wooster, 44691, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Deanna Maggio accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Deanna Maggio accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Deanna Maggio?

Deanna Maggio's office is located at 2685 Armstrong Road in Wooster, OH 44691.

What conditions does Deanna Maggio treat?

Deanna Maggio provides treatment for Career Counseling, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Family Conflict, Infidelity, Obesity, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.